Highest package: ₹24 lakh. Median salary: ₹9 lakh. Which number describes your future? Jaipuria Institute of Management Jaipur placements 2026 look impressive on paper: 350+ recruiters, a ₹24.11 lakh top offer and near-complete placement. But a brochure is not a payslip. This guide separates campus-level facts from institute-wide headlines, explains median, average and highest packages, and shows what a typical PGDM student in Jaipur can realistically expect.
Jaipuria Jaipur Placements 2026 at a Glance
One thing to know first: Jaipuria’s headline 2026 placement report covers all four campuses (Lucknow, Noida, Jaipur and Indore). Many third-party pages quote those figures as if they belonged to Jaipur alone. Treat them as the institute-wide ceiling, and use Jaipur’s own NIRF data for the typical outcome.
| Metric (institute-wide, all four campuses) | 2026 figure |
|---|---|
| Companies participating | 350+ |
| New recruiters | 140+ |
| Students placed | 1,100+ |
| Highest CTC | ₹24.11 LPA |
| Top 10% average CTC | ₹14.70 LPA |
| Top 20% average CTC | ₹13.18 LPA |
| Women among placed students | 49.3% |
| Interim status (mid-March 2026) | 74% placed; top-50% average ₹11.08 LPA |
Pre-placement offers add an early signal. The institute reported 48 PPOs by the interim stage. The final report names firms such as Berkadia, Bajaj General Insurance, ICICI Bank, Deloitte, BNY and Atomberg among its PPO providers.
The Number That Matters Most: Jaipur Campus Median Salary
For a campus-level picture, NIRF data submitted for the Jaipur PGDM is the most reliable public source.
| Batch | Graduating on time | Placed | Placement rate (calculated) | Median salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023–24 | 235 | 232 | 98.7% | ₹8.79 lakh |
| 2024–25 | 295 | 290 | 98.3% | ₹9.02 lakh |
The Jaipur median rose about 2.6% year on year. Placement rates are my calculation from the NIRF counts.
Median vs average vs highest: what each tells you
- Median: the middle student. Half the placed batch earns more, half earns less. This is the best guide to a “typical” outcome.
- Average: pulled upward by a few high offers, so it often looks better than the median.
- Top 10% average: what the best-prepared tenth of the batch earns.
- Highest CTC: one student’s offer. It is a ceiling, not a forecast.
Why you may see a lower placement percentage elsewhere
AICTE-based listings show about 80.83% for the 2024–25 PGDM. That method divides placed students by first-year enrolment and includes students who did not sit for placements. It is not comparable with NIRF’s graduate-based rate.
What Do Students Really Earn? The Salary Ladder
Putting the figures side by side gives a more honest picture than any single headline.
| Earning tier | CTC | How to read it |
|---|---|---|
| Typical Jaipur graduate (median, 2024–25) | ₹9.02 lakh | Middle of the Jaipur class |
| Top-half average (institute-wide, interim 2026) | ₹11.08 lakh | Stronger half of the batch |
| Top 20% average (institute-wide, 2026) | ₹13.18 lakh | Strong profiles with in-demand skills |
| Top 10% average (institute-wide, 2026) | ₹14.70 lakh | Best-prepared tenth |
| Highest CTC (institute-wide, 2026) | ₹24.11 lakh | Outlier |
Only the first row is Jaipur-specific. The rest are institute-wide, so Jaipur’s own upper tiers may differ.
CTC is not take-home pay
CTC usually bundles fixed pay, variable pay, bonuses and benefits. Your in-hand salary will be lower. Use the Income Tax Department’s official portal to estimate tax before you compare offers with your EMI plans.
What student reviews add
Student reviews on aggregator sites are mixed. Some praise the placement team’s grooming. Others say offers of around ₹5–6 lakh fell short of their expectations. These are anecdotes, not data. They are, however, consistent with a median near ₹9 lakh: if half of placed students earn below that figure, a meaningful share will sit in the ₹5–9 lakh band.
Sectors and Roles: Where Jaipuria Graduates Land
| Sector | Share of placements (2026) |
|---|---|
| Banking & Financial Services | 37% |
| IT / ITES | 15% |
| Consulting & Research | 13% |
| Manufacturing & Automobile | 12% |
| Others | 11% |
| FMCG & Consumer Durables | 7% |
| Retail & Telecommunications | 5% |
BFSI dominates, which is good news for finance-leaning students. Roles listed by the institute include credit and risk analysis, portfolio management, investment banking, business and data analytics, AI/ML, product management, digital marketing, trade marketing, talent acquisition, HR analytics, supply chain and procurement.
If you are interested in a specific function, check the report’s role list for your specialisation before committing.
Summer Internships and PPOs: The Early Signal
For the 2025–27 batch, the institute reported 1,338 internship offers across its campuses. The top stipend was ₹1.75 lakh and the average was ₹36,000, with half of the recruiters new. Stipends are normally quoted per month, so confirm that with the placement cell.
By domain, sales and marketing accounted for 44.2% of internship offers and finance for 38.65%. HR (7.51%), operations (5.12%) and business analytics and others (4.52%) made up the rest.
Internships matter because they are a direct route to pre-placement offers. A strong summer performance can turn into a job offer before the main placement season begins.
Fees vs Salary: Is the ROI Worth It?
Fee figures vary by source. One listing shows total PGDM tuition of about ₹14.75 lakh. Another shows about ₹19.2 lakh including hostel. Confirm the current structure on the institute’s official fee page.
A simple ratio helps. Tuition of ₹14.75 lakh is about 1.6 times the ₹9.02 lakh median. With hostel, ₹19.2 lakh is about 2.1 times. This ignores interest, tax and living costs, so treat it as a rough yardstick rather than a payback guarantee.
If you plan to borrow, check the government’s PM Vidyalaxmi portal for education-loan options.
How to Land the Better Offers
- Match your specialisation to hiring demand. BFSI, analytics and consulting-type roles make up the biggest slices of recruitment.
- Treat the internship as a trial. PPO conversions come from performance, not luck.
- Use the industry programmes. The institute lists certifications and masterclasses in areas such as cloud financials, financial-crime risk and private credit.
- Prepare early. The institute cites 200+ hours of company-specific training. Your own aptitude and interview practice decides how much you gain from it.
Admission Snapshot: Eligibility, Exams and Cutoffs
The PGDM requires a graduation degree with at least 50% marks and a valid score in CAT, XAT, CMAT, MAT or GMAT. The application fee is ₹1,000. There is no single official cutoff. Third-party estimates for popular specialisations vary widely, so use them only as direction.
CAT 2026 is scheduled for November 29, 2026. If you are still preparing, a full-length CAT mock test series shows your percentile band and weak sections before you choose your applications. You can also practise with timed mock tests to build the speed that mid-tier and top-tier B-schools reward. For accreditation details, check AICTE’s official portal and the institute’s data on the NIRF portal.
Summary
- Jaipuria Institute of Management Jaipur placements 2026 reach a ₹24.11 lakh highest CTC, but that figure is institute-wide.
- Jaipur’s own NIRF median was ₹9.02 lakh for 2024–25, up from ₹8.79 lakh.
- Institute-wide 2026 averages: top 20% at ₹13.18 lakh and top 10% at ₹14.70 lakh.
- BFSI accounts for 37% of placements, ahead of IT/ITES (15%) and consulting (13%).
- Tuition is roughly 1.6 times the Jaipur median. Including hostel it is about 2.1 times.
- Judge outcomes by median and your target specialisation, not by the highest package.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average package at Jaipuria Institute of Management Jaipur in 2026?
A Jaipur-only average for 2026 is not published. The latest campus-level figure is the NIRF median of ₹9.02 lakh (2024–25). Institute-wide, the top 20% average ₹13.18 lakh and the top 10% average ₹14.70 lakh.
What is the highest package at Jaipuria Jaipur?
The highest CTC reported for the 2026 season is ₹24.11 lakh. It is an institute-wide figure, so it should not be read as Jaipur’s typical outcome.
What is the placement percentage at Jaipuria Jaipur?
NIRF data implies about 98% for 2024–25 (290 placed of 295 graduates). Aggregators cite about 97% for 2026. AICTE-based listings show about 80.83% because they use a different denominator.
Which sectors hire the most from Jaipuria?
Banking and financial services lead at 37%, followed by IT/ITES at 15%, consulting and research at 13%, and manufacturing and automobile at 12%.
Is the 2026 placement report for Jaipur or all campuses?
The headline report covers all four Jaipuria campuses. For campus-specific data, use Jaipur’s NIRF submission.
What are the fees for Jaipuria Jaipur PGDM?
One listing shows total tuition of about ₹14.75 lakh. Another shows about ₹19.2 lakh including hostel. Verify the current batch fees on the official website.
What is the eligibility for Jaipuria Jaipur PGDM?
You need graduation with at least 50% marks and a valid CAT, XAT, CMAT, MAT or GMAT score. The application fee is ₹1,000.
Conclusion
Jaipuria Institute of Management Jaipur placements 2026 offer a solid, broad-based recruiter pool, strong BFSI representation and consistently high placement rates. The realistic salary story is a median near ₹9 lakh, an upper tier in the ₹13–15 lakh range, and a top offer that few will see. Choose the programme if its fee, specialisation and location fit your plan, not because of the highest package.
Start with your entrance score. Use CATMOCK’s mock tests to find your percentile band. Then read the institute’s official placement report and compare it with the NIRF figures above before you apply.
You May Also Like : CAT MOCK, CAT MOCK PYQ
Follow Us On : Facebook, Instagram, Youtube
Pingback: Jaipuria Institute of Management Noida: Fees 2027